Steel epoxy putty

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=2000
    US $3.60
Supply Ability:
100000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Huizhou
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Other Names:
repair putty
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Dr Chem
Model Number:
DR-111126-G501a
Type:
Repair adhesives
Packing:
30g
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
bottle
Delivery Time
Shipped in 10 days after payment
Product Description
Repair Putty

Repair Putty Multi-Purpose is a two-part adhesive consisting of an epoxy resin putty and a hardener putty which are mixed by kneading. They react to produce a hard, tough, permanent and waterproof bond on a wide range of materials. Repair Putty Multi-Purpose does not shrink and is resistant to most common solvents. It can bond to damp surfaces and cure under water. Epoxy Putty can be sanded, drilled and painted.
Application
Specification

MModel No: DR-111126-G501/30G
Product Nam : Repair Putty
Application : Use to seal and fix leaks in frame,wheels,repair

tools,bicycle parts,cracks in seat posts.

Case Dimensions : 14L*8*15(cm)
Units Per Case : 30Pcs/30G
Odor :Amine
Flammabitity : Highly-Flammable
Plastic Safe :yes
Proper Shipping Name : Putty

Unit Package Description : 30g
Printing Dimensions :1.4L*1.7W(cm)
Gross Weight : 1.25kg/30g
Flash Point : >70℃
Specific Gravity : 1.98
Evaporation Rate : Negligible
Removal(How To): Cured Material;heat to Soften.

Related Products
Certifications
Our Company

KALEN INTERNATIONAL LTD.,founded in 1996 in Hong Kong, the Asia leading supplier of special Lubricants, Aerosol, Grease,Paints and fine chemicals. The KALEN China is an independent manufactory of KALEN International Ltd. We engage Japenese Engineer made the technical backup for the production , created four brand name products such as FUKKOL( specilize in Industial care and cleaning products), MUMEISHA and ULTRAFORCE(specilize in Radio Control and Airsoft Gun Hobby industrial of nitrofuel,Gas,lubricants,cleaner and spray paints), Dr CHEM( specilize in bicycle care chemicals and workshop washing equipment).We develop all of our products in accordance with the ISO 9001 system and are certified to internationally recognised standards.With 16years experience, the company has pursued quality leadership in its products and associated services with unswerving continuity. Today, KALEN products worldwide are mentioned in the same breath as racing triumphs, top quality and industrial excellence. To reach our objectives, we will continue to focus on quality with the full dedication, commitment and teamwork of all KALEN. employees.Our group slogan is Impossible to possible.

Our Unique Products

Bicycle Bathing Booth

Clean your bicycle automatic in 8minutes, provide 4S Restoration care service,

You can find  amazing by the video link:

http://v.youku.com/v_show/id_XMTQwNDUwMzQ0MA==.html

https://youtu.be/9BlDTKUfOcQ

Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/drchem2011/